cloud flare asks me about the DNS ?

hello

actually i,m moving from helio,, to your web- host here

and clouflare needs your DNS records .

to update it and make my domains redirect to the website here

so what is your dns record numbers here

reply quickly as i need to send to them that in the ticket,

wait

«1

Comments

  • hello @mr_nadeem

    DNS records, and cloudflare options you need are in the control panel.

    name servers:

    ns1.ezyro.com 
    ns2.ezyro.com

    Please retrieve this information from control panel quickly to send in the ticket.

    Recommend you read the support options to familiarize yourself with hosting a website.

    https://profreehost.com/support/

  • @badbot said:
    hello @mr_nadeem

    DNS records, and cloudflare options you need are in the control panel.

    name servers:

    ns1.ezyro.com 
    ns2.ezyro.com

    Please retrieve this information from control panel quickly to send in the ticket.

    Recommend you read the support options to familiarize yourself with hosting a website.

    https://profreehost.com/support/

    It also can apply to UNAUX:

    ns1.unaux.com
    ns2.unaux.com

    -Thank you for messaging us on the forum-
    If your account is some how suspended please read this article: https://profreehost.com/forum/discussion/625/website-suspensions-please-read

  • i left reply on the ticket for cloudflare

    as i can,t see how to do it on my account dashboard

    thanks for your reply,,

  • @TheCrafters said:

    @badbot said:
    hello @mr_nadeem

    DNS records, and cloudflare options you need are in the control panel.

    name servers:

    ns1.ezyro.com 
    ns2.ezyro.com

    Please retrieve this information from control panel quickly to send in the ticket.

    Recommend you read the support options to familiarize yourself with hosting a website.

    https://profreehost.com/support/

    It also can apply to UNAUX:

    ns1.unaux.com
    ns2.unaux.com

    -Thank you for messaging us on the forum-
    If your account is some how suspended please read this article: https://profreehost.com/forum/discussion/625/website-suspensions-please-read


    that,s the update of cloudflare, reply//

    If you do this you will disable Cloudflare, you need to stay using us as your authorative DNS provider, and only update your DNS records on our dashboard to point to the IP address of your new server.

    From your new hosting provider, can you get the IP address of your new server?


    so i need the ip also to make my domain pointing at here, and redirect to here?.

    thanks

  • Refer to my previous post!!

  • @badbot said:
    Refer to my previous post!!

    that what i did and i sent to them that dns record ,,and they replied that they need the ip also

    so is ip different than the dns record?

    wait quickly,,

  • @TheCrafters said:

    @badbot said:
    hello @mr_nadeem

    DNS records, and cloudflare options you need are in the control panel.

    name servers:

    ns1.ezyro.com 
    ns2.ezyro.com

    Please retrieve this information from control panel quickly to send in the ticket.

    Recommend you read the support options to familiarize yourself with hosting a website.

    https://profreehost.com/support/

    It also can apply to UNAUX:

    ns1.unaux.com
    ns2.unaux.com

    -Thank you for messaging us on the forum-
    If your account is some how suspended please read this article: https://profreehost.com/forum/discussion/625/website-suspensions-please-read


    crafter i,m waiting here a reply 9 hours ago,, \

    the ticket will be closed because of that

    cloudflare need the ip of here, because they must point the domain, to your work here???

  • @mr_nadeem said:

    @TheCrafters said:

    @badbot said:
    hello @mr_nadeem

    DNS records, and cloudflare options you need are in the control panel.

    name servers:

    ns1.ezyro.com 
    ns2.ezyro.com

    Please retrieve this information from control panel quickly to send in the ticket.

    Recommend you read the support options to familiarize yourself with hosting a website.

    https://profreehost.com/support/

    It also can apply to UNAUX:

    ns1.unaux.com
    ns2.unaux.com

    -Thank you for messaging us on the forum-
    If your account is some how suspended please read this article: https://profreehost.com/forum/discussion/625/website-suspensions-please-read


    crafter i,m waiting here a reply 9 hours ago,, \

    the ticket will be closed because of that

    cloudflare need the ip of here, because they must point the domain, to your work here???

    Hello,
    Sorry, I do not know the IP's for the DNS is, and I am just a Client of this service. Plus I have never used Cloudflare, so I cannot help you. All I can provide is the DNS Server, because that is all I know Cloudflare requires.

    -Thank you for messaging us on the forum-
    If your account is some how suspended please read this article: https://profreehost.com/forum/discussion/625/website-suspensions-please-read

  • edited February 14

    @mr_nadeem
    All the information you need is in the control panel.. No need to wait.

    If you use a TLD domain name, you can find the "A" record very easily. Go here https://intodns.com/ fill in the domain and use the "A" record IP.

    In the Control Panel > Account Details
    Use the "Main Domain" (****.ezyro.com). Go here https://www.yougetsignal.com/tools/web-sites-on-web-server/ fill in the domain and there you go. It is a reverse IP tool.

    DNS is the "Domain Name System", a network system used to translate names into IP addresses.

  • @badbot said:
    @mr_nadeem
    All the information you need is in the control panel.. No need to wait.

    If you use a TLD domain name, you can find the "A" record very easily. Go here https://intodns.com/ fill in the domain and use the "A" record IP.

    In the Control Panel > Account Details
    Use the "Main Domain" (****.ezyro.com). Go here https://www.yougetsignal.com/tools/web-sites-on-web-server/ fill in the domain and there you go. It is a reverse IP tool.

    DNS is the "Domain Name System", a network system used to translate names into IP addresses.


    when u edited the words also it got cnflicted

    any way here ,,

    1-i need to create another website , so is it allowed and how to do it(i know the softcaluclas programs but need the steps of creating new website here,,

    2-cloudflare told me ((If you have the IP address of your new server, all you need to------) so does it mean the ip that u told above,,

    or they need a seperate independent ip for teh host here?

    and by the way i have registered .com //domain from godaddy

    so will i go here https://intodns.com , to get the ip for it,

    need clear reply pls tp end up that headache, point by point,,

    ----------------wait,,

  • edited February 19

    No support can be provided without the domain name you have hosted on PFH. Nothing else just the domain name.

    1) Read tutorials at https://profreehost.com/support/

    2) Post your domain name if require support

    3) Set up you domain hosting at https://profreehost.com/account/

    3) Then follow cloud flare directions at https://support.cloudflare.com/hc/en-us/categories/200275218

    No need to wait.

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Domain_Name_System

  • @badbot said:
    Set up you domain hosting at PFH. Then follow cloud flare directions.

    https://support.cloudflare.com/hc/en-us/categories/200275218

    No need to wait.

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Domain_Name_System


    when i tried to make my registred domain repoint and redirect to the server and website here i it failed , and cloudflare told me that ,,
    ~~~~

    Your DNS records point to this IP address -----------------//which u casn see it on my cpanel,,

    However when I try connect to that IP over port 80/443 (HTTP,HTTPS) I am getting a connection refused response.

    damian$ nc -vz ------------------
    nc: connectx to ------------ port 80 (tcp) failed: Connection refused
    damian$ nc -vz ------------ 443
    nc: connectx to ----------------- 443 (tcp) failed: Connection refused

    You need to speak to your hosting provider to ensure that your web server is listening on those ports, so that Cloudflare can connect to the site.


    i,m in that circle now for 4 dAYS so is there a solution

    and should i add the domain first in addon and then with the ip point it to cloudflare?

  • edited February 19

    No support can be provided without the domain name you are requesting support for..

    1) Read tutorials at https://profreehost.com/support/

    2) Post your domain name if require support

    3) Set up you domain hosting at https://profreehost.com/account/

    3) Then follow cloud flare directions at https://support.cloudflare.com/hc/en-us/categories/200275218

  • @badbot said:
    No support can be provided without the domain name you have hosted on PFH. Nothing else just the domain name.

    1) Set up you domain hosting at PFH.

    2) Then follow cloud flare directions.

    https://support.cloudflare.com/hc/en-us/categories/200275218


    well i removed the domain form my old hoster cpanel

    and added it to //addon domains // in my current cpanel with u here

    u will find the domain// wedropshipall/

    but it gives me,, directory Listing// when u visit it

    so why that?

    that was 18 hours ago

    ?

  • Try activating cloud flare now.

  • @badbot said:
    Try activating cloud flare now.

    good

    and for that one which i see it?

    Directory Listing
    Icon Name Last modified Size Description

    what is the solution for it?

  • You have not posted you domain or free sub domain!

  • @badbot said:
    You have not posted you domain or free sub domain!

    -----------wedropshipall.com

    i added it to addon domians on cpanel 24 hours ago exactly

    and i also posted it above for the previous post

  • @badbot said:
    You have not posted you domain or free sub domain!

    so is there any response here?

  • edited February 17

    wedropshipall/ is not a domain (from the post above)

    wedropshipall.com is a domain

    you are using "A" records to customize the name servers in a dns control panel somewhere.

    This is not correct

    ns2.ezyro.com. ['37.187.64.39'] [TTL=172800]

    This would be correct

    ns2.ezyro.com. ['185.27.134.148', '198.251.86.153'] (NO GLUE) [TTL=300]

    https://intodns.com/wedropshipall.com

    html documents should be uploaded to

    /wedropshipall.com/htdocs/

  • @badbot said:
    wedropshipall/ is not a domain (from the post above)

    wedropshipall.com is a domain

    you are using "A" records to customize the name servers in a dns control panel somewhere.

    This is not correct

    ns2.ezyro.com. ['37.187.64.39'] [TTL=172800]

    This would be correct

    ns2.ezyro.com. ['185.27.134.148', '198.251.86.153'] (NO GLUE) [TTL=300]

    https://intodns.com/wedropshipall.com

    html documents should be uploaded to

    /wedropshipall.com/htdocs/


    what i did it was to go to wordpress and set it up and i did it successfuolly

    if u visit the domain now u will see the theme activated

    2-now i need to make another second website and also i have registered domain here, so how can i do it

    by the way i tired to do it but when i go to the drop down on WordPress id didn,t allow me to add new domain for new website

    wait here quickly as i need to finish up that matter,,?

  • edited February 18

    Refer to this post
    https://profreehost.com/forum/discussion/comment/1977/#Comment_1977

    Wait here quickly matter is finished!

  • @badbot said:
    wait here quickly!


    yes that matter extended about one month now and the designer needs to work

    and also i need to finish it up

    so what about it?

  • edited February 25

    @mr_nadeem

    Follow up on your progress. https://intodns.com/wedropshipall.com

    You still have not been able to go live with your website. Want to try again?

    Follow these simple directions:

    1) Read tutorials at https://profreehost.com/support/

    2) Up date name servers at domain registrar. Use these name servers.
    a) ns1.ezyro.com
    b) ns2.ezyro.com
    https://www.godaddy.com/help/set-custom-nameservers-for-domains-registered-with-godaddy-12317

    3) Set up your domain, and website completely at https://profreehost.com/account/

    Do not worry about cloud flare until your website is completed, and can be reached at http://www.wedropshipall.com/

    When that is done post back "done". Then setting up cloud flare will be supported!

  • @badbot said:
    @mr_nadeem

    Follow up on your progress. https://intodns.com/wedropshipall.com

    You still have not been able to go live with your website. Want to try again?

    Follow these simple directions:

    1) Read tutorials at https://profreehost.com/support/

    2) Up date name servers at domain registrar. Use these name servers.
    a) ns1.ezyro.com
    b) ns2.ezyro.com
    https://www.godaddy.com/help/set-custom-nameservers-for-domains-registered-with-godaddy-12317

    3) Set up your domain, and website completely at https://profreehost.com/account/

    Do not worry about cloud flare until your website is completed, and can be reached at http://www.wedropshipall.com/

    When that is done post back "done". Then setting up cloud flare will be supported!


    i need to know where is //The php.ini file// as i need to edit it

    i searched much and didn,t find it

    wait

  • @mr_nadeem said:

    @badbot said:
    @mr_nadeem

    Follow up on your progress. https://intodns.com/wedropshipall.com

    You still have not been able to go live with your website. Want to try again?

    Follow these simple directions:

    1) Read tutorials at https://profreehost.com/support/

    2) Up date name servers at domain registrar. Use these name servers.
    a) ns1.ezyro.com
    b) ns2.ezyro.com
    https://www.godaddy.com/help/set-custom-nameservers-for-domains-registered-with-godaddy-12317

    3) Set up your domain, and website completely at https://profreehost.com/account/

    Do not worry about cloud flare until your website is completed, and can be reached at http://www.wedropshipall.com/

    When that is done post back "done". Then setting up cloud flare will be supported!


    i need to know where is //The php.ini file// as i need to edit it

    i searched much and didn,t find it

    wait

    php.ini is not available to us. You can change it in the PHP settings on the Control Panel

  • edited March 9

    /htdocs/.htaccess

    free hosting services is a self supported service. no one has time to guide you, just point you to work a rounds.

  • @TheCrafters said:

    @mr_nadeem said:

    @badbot said:
    @mr_nadeem

    Follow up on your progress. https://intodns.com/wedropshipall.com

    You still have not been able to go live with your website. Want to try again?

    Follow these simple directions:

    1) Read tutorials at https://profreehost.com/support/

    2) Up date name servers at domain registrar. Use these name servers.
    a) ns1.ezyro.com
    b) ns2.ezyro.com
    https://www.godaddy.com/help/set-custom-nameservers-for-domains-registered-with-godaddy-12317

    3) Set up your domain, and website completely at https://profreehost.com/account/

    Do not worry about cloud flare until your website is completed, and can be reached at http://www.wedropshipall.com/

    When that is done post back "done". Then setting up cloud flare will be supported!


    i need to know where is //The php.ini file// as i need to edit it

    i searched much and didn,t find it

    wait

    php.ini is not available to us. You can change it in the PHP settings on the Control Panel


    i did that and go to php database and didn,t know how to change it, ?!

  • edited March 9

    badbot said:
    /htdocs/.htaccess

    free hosting services is a self supported service. no one has time to guide you, just point you to work a rounds.


    and this what i ask about it
    and also i got the htdoc before

    and i haven,t asked for time or effort what i meant by guide is, the step to do the process

  • edited March 9

    Use /htdocs/.htaccess instead of phpini.

    php_value setting_name setting_value

    some values are inherit and can not be set by user.

Sign In or Register to comment.

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!